"Blessed Days" 

2017

FESTIVALS

TTP Screenplay Contest

Script and Storyboard Showcase

The Golden Script Competition

(semi-finalist)

FROSTBITE International Indie Fest

(finalist)

American Gem Short Script Competition & Literary Festival

Austin Spotlight Film Festival

ARFF Paris // Around International Film Festival

(AWARD WINNER: Best Student Film)

Barcelona Planet Film Festival

Calcutta International Cult Film Festival

(semi-finalist)

Feel The Reel International Film Festival

(AWARDS WINNER: 2nd Best of the Fest; Best Actress; Nominations: Best Director, Best Cinematography)

FIRST FRIDAY FILM FESTIVAL Kansas City

SHORT to the Point

(AWARD WINNER: Best Student Film)

Roma Cinema DOC

Student World Awards

Lake View International Film Festival

(AWARDS WINNER: Best Student Film & Best Screenplay)

Los Angeles CineFest

(semi-finalist)

AltFF Alternative Film Festival

(finalist)

Cefalù Film Festival

Logcinema Art Films

Silk Road International Film Festival

Dirigo International Student Film Festival

12 Months Film Festival

The Short Film Show

Largo Film Awards

Short Film Slam, Presented by The Madlab Post

River Film Festival

MedFF

FIVE CONTINENTS INTERNATIONAL FILM FESTIVAL

(AWARDS WINNER: Best Student Film, Best Young Director Short Film, Special Mention Screenplay Short Film, Special Mention Lead Actress Short Film, Special Mention Supporting Actress Short Film, Special Mention Cinematography Short Film)

RedCornerFestival

(AWARD WINNER: Best Student Project)

All Seas Film Festival

European Cinematography AWARDS (ECA)

(finalist)

Oniros Film Awards

(AWARD WINNER: Best Student Film)

San Mauro Film Festival

(semi-finalist)

Europa Film Festival

(finalist)

Tengri Film Festival

(AWARD WINNER: Special Jury Award)

Bucharest ShortCut Cinefest

(AWARDS WINNER: Best Film, Best Director, Best Editor, Best Cinematography, Best Actress)

Dingle International Film Festival

​Ce L'ho Corto

Festival Jeunesse Tout Courts

Prato Film Festival

573 Film Festival

RGU Film Festival

2nd Wular Lake International Short-Film Festival

(semi-finalist)

Cineminha na Biblioteca

(semi-finalist)

PlayButton Short Film Festival 2018

Virgin Spring Cinefest

(AWARD WINNER: Silver Award Best Student Film)

Fuori Mercato - Como Independent Film Festival

Moving Pictures Festival

(finalist)

Annual CPH Film Festival

Redline International Film Festival

(Nomination: Best Actress, Florence Monge)

Rome Elephant Film Awards

iPAS - Independent Political/Activism Short Film Festival

The Norwegian International Seagull Shortfilm Festival

IOWF Boot Camp Contest

Days of German and Russian short films VKRATZE! 

INPUT Documentary Festival - Student Projects

Illinifest Student Film Festival 2018

(AWARDS WINNER: Best Actress (Florence Monge), Best Picture – World Cinema)

Darbhanga International Film Festival

Rome Independent Prisma Awards

(finalist)

Global India International Film Festival

(AWARD WINNER: Best Direction)

9th Simorgh International Festival

Newlyn Film Festival

(semi-finalist)

Chelmsford Film Festival

Pordenone International Film Fest

AShorts International Film Festival

Move Me Productions

(AWARD WINNER: Best International Short Film)

Festival of Nations​​

Cinemì Cinemà International Short Film Festival

The University of Southern Maine Husky Film Fest

(AWARD WINNER: Best Student Film)

Tracce Cinematografiche Film Fest

Rieti & Sabina Film Festival

WeCare Festival: Living to the end

(finalist)

Pune Short Film Festival

THIRD ACTion Film Festival

(AWARD WINNER: Best Short Film)

Venture Film Festival

(AWARDS WINNER: Best Student Short & Best Director)

Hub International Film Festival

(AWARD WINNER: Best Screenplay)

Royal Holloway International Film Festival

(AWARD WINNER: Best Performance)

Benicia Film Festival

Cyprus International Film Festival

Lebanese Independent Film Festival

Regina International Film Festival

SA.FI.TER Puglia on the Road

Comète Film Festival

St Albans Film Festival

Still Voices Short Film Festival

San Benedetto Film Fest

Toronto International Nollywood Film Festival

(finalist)

Thunderdance Film Festival

Alexandria Short Film Festival

Murmat Short Film Festival

Social World Film Festival

Mosaic World Film Festival

Macon Film Festival

Canada's Yes! Let's Make a Movie Film Festival

FIFF-Filmstrip International Film Festival

Sprrkle Collective

Monmouth Film Festival

Mzansi Women's Film Festival

Nebrodi FilmFest

SCANDINAVIAN INTERNATIONAL FILM FESTIVAL

Little Wing Film Festival

Bohemian Film Festival

Lanett City Film Festival

Covellite International Film Festival

9LadiesFilmFestival

NORMAN FILM FESTIVAL

Northern Wave International Film Festival

Palena Film Festival

Bengaluru International Short Film Festival

(AWARD WINNER: Special Mention Award)

Twin Tiers International Film Festival

El Dorado Film Festival

A Rebel Minded Festival

International Festival "Cinema Povero"

Betina Film Festival

Charlotte Film Festival

Southampton International Film Festival

Firenze Film Festival

Jerome Indie Film & Music Festival

Tuzla Film Festival

Västerås Filmfestival

Female Filmmakers Fuse Film Festival

International film festival KineNova Skopje 2018

Sose International Film Festival

PREMIOS LATINO

(AWARD WINNER: Best Director, Best Cinematography, Best Screenplay, Best Actress: Florence Monge)

Indie Best Films Festival (Ibestff)

Quercia Film Festival

Iowa Independent Film Festival

(AWARD WINNER: Best Foreign Film)

WorldFest Houston

(AWARD WINNER: Silver Remi Award)

The Richard Harris International Film Festival

Cornwall Film Festival

​WENIFF - West Nordic International Film Festival

Reel East Texas Film Festival​​

The Fatherhood Image Film Festival

Bangkok Underground Film Festival

Arte Mare - Mediterranean Film Festival

London International Motion Pictures Awards

Fastminds Neurodiversity Arts Festival

European Film Festival Mainstream & Underground

(AWARD WINNER: Best Short Film)

The International Gullah Film Festival

F/Stop Film Festival

Scout Film Festival

(finalist)

The Lift-Off Sessions

East Anglian Student Film Festival

Waterford Film Festival

STORYTELLA. Los Angeles Storyteller Film Festival

Culture Of Life Film Festival

Visionaria

Smallmovie Festival

Wag Film Festival

Phenicien International Film Festival
Chennai International Short Film Festival
Beach Cities Inspirational Film Festival

(semi-finalist)
Spello International Short Film Festival

Dadasaheb Phalke International Film Festival

Canada Independent Film Festival
(AWARD WINNER: Rising Star Award)
Catharsis International Film Festival

International Open Film Festival (IOFF)

(AWARD WINNER: Best Short Film by Women Filmmaker)

North American Film Awards
(AWARD WINNER: Best Student Film)
Ace Web Fest
Inshort Film Festival 2018
Fort Myers Beach International Film Festival

FECEA - Festival de Cinema Escolar de Alvorada

Nile’s Diaspora International Film

Festival First-Time Filmmaker Sessions

Cayenne Short Film Festival

New Era Film Festival

(finalist)

FIAfest

The Independent Film Collaborative ( IFC )

(AWARD WINNER: Best Short Film)

MANTOVA LOVERS Short Film Festival 

PiGrecoZen

Festival AZYL – International Online Festival of short films

Photometria International Photography Festival

NYC GREEK FILM FESTIVAL

London International Motion Picture Awards - L.I.M.P.A

(finalist)

  • Facebook Social Icon
  • Instagram Icona sociale
  • LinkedIn Icona sociale
  • Vimeo Icona sociale
  • Pinterest Social Icon